|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Name︰ | APPLE SEED OIL |
| Model No.︰ | 23/2007 |
| Brand Name︰ | APPLE SEED OIL |
| Country of Origin︰ | India |
| Unit Price︰ | EUR € 115 / KG |
| Minimum Order︰ | 100 KG |
|
|
|
| Specifications︰ | PALMITIC ACID :7.28 LINOLEIC ACID :49.87 OLEIC ACID :39.26 STARIC ACID :1.91 EICOSAENOIC :ACID 0.26 ARACHIDIC ACID :1.10 BEHENIC ACID: 0.24 LITNOCERIC ACID :0.09
|
| Advantages︰ | This is a fixed oil obtained by cold press from the kernel of the fruit. It is used in the cosmetic industries to produce shampoos and soaps for black hair. It gives shine and strength to the hair. It is used also as base for some aromatherapy compounds.
This oil has a slight almond-like odor and a very mild, pleasant taste. In tropical countries, the oil is used as normal cooking oil or a salad oil.
|
| Export Markets︰ | world |
| Pricing︰ | 60 USD per kg |
| Payment Details︰ | L/C at sight |
| Min Order︰ | 100 Kgs |
| Ship Date︰ | 1 month |
| Standard Met︰ | Sgs |
|
|
| Apple oil used for Skin softness. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|