Home
Product Catalog
Trade Message
WATER CLARIFICATION-MORINGA
HERBAL EXTRACT
Contact Us
Product Catalog 
Product Catalog
MORINGA OIL
MORINGA OIL
Model No.︰-
Brand Name︰TAM MORINGA OIL
Country of Origin︰-
Minimum Order︰-

 Total 16 Related Items 
Prev56789Next
Auto next page:   SecondsPlay

Product Description
Traditionally used for cooking and in other food preparations, Moringa oil is a non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency. It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.

Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil. Other uses include soapmaking and for use in cosmetic preparations such as lip balm and cremes.

Specifications︰Process Method :

The oil is obtained by cold pressing method.

Appearance :

The oil is liquid at ambient temperature, translucent and pale yellow in color.

Density at 20°C = 0.908
Viscosity at 20°C = 92.6 cP

Melting Point = 21°C
Smoke point = 230°C

Iodine Index=68
Saponification Index = 192


Fatty Acid Composition :

Fatty Acid
Percentage

Myristic 14:0
0.1

Palmitic
5.0

Palmitoleic 16:1 n-9
1.4

Stearic 18:0
5.2

Oleic 18:1
70.7

Linoleic 18:2
1.5

Arachidic 20:0
3.7

Eicosenoic 20:1
2.3

Behenic 22:0
8.1

Tetracosenic 24:0
0.1

Cerotic 16:0
1.3


Oil Quantity :

Moisture Content = 0.043 %

Acidity Oleic = 0.3 %

Peroxide index = 3.5 meq / Kg

Resistance to Oxidation (Rancimat):

Induction Time at 100°C > 87 hours
Induction Time at 130°C = 10.6 hours

Contaminants:

Iron = 15 ppm
Copper < 5 ppm
Phosphorous = 13 ppm





Export Markets︰china.Thaiwan.france,german,usa
Payment Details︰L.C, CAD
Min Order︰100 KGS
Ship Date︰15 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF ORDER
Product Image
MORINGA OIL
Related Products
Pungam seed  oil
Pungam seed oil
USD $ 5
Organic Moringa leaf powder
Organic Moringa leaf powder
USD $ 12
APPLE SEED OIL
APPLE SEED OIL
EUR € 115
NEEM OIL
NEEM OIL

Home  |  Product Catalog  |  Trade Message  |  WATER CLARIFICATION-MORINGA  |  HERBAL EXTRACT  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap
  English     简体版     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com  Build your FREE website !